-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Amankot

Map of Amankot Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aman Kot,Aman Kut,Amankot,Amān Kōt,Amān Kōṯ,Amān Kūt,aman kwt,امان كوت, Amankot

Amankot

Welcome to the Amankot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amankot. See Amankot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amankot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Amankot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96194/71.2725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Amankot
  •  
Places near Amankot

Online Dating

Amankot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amankot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amankot, Afghanistan