-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Karbori

Map of Karbori Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karbori,Karburi,Karbōṟī,Karbūri,Kaṟbōri,krbwry,كربوری, Karbori

Karbori

Welcome to the Karbori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karbori. See Karbori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karbori area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karbori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96472/71.27444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Karbori
  •  
Places near Karbori

Online Dating

Karbori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karbori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karbori, Afghanistan