-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dag

Map of Dag Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag,Dāg,dag,داگ,ډاگ,Ḏāg, Dag

Dag

Welcome to the Dag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dag. See Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dag area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95426/71.24862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Dag
  •  
Places near Dag

Online Dating

Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dag, Afghanistan