-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gora Kotdara

Map of Gora Kotdara Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotdara,Kot Darah,Kot Darrah,Kut Darreh,Kōt Ḏaṟṟah,Kōṯ Darah,Kūt Darreh,كوت دره, Gora Kotdara

Gora Kotdara

Welcome to the Gora Kotdara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kotdara. See Gora Kotdara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kotdara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kotdara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99626/71.3241
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Gora Kotdara
  •  
Places near Gora Kotdara
Bānḏē Kats (0.5 km) Ḏambar Bābā (0.6 km) Nunai (1.2 km) Dambar (1.4 km) Maula Ali (1.7 km) Balūtsō Nāw (1.8 km) Spīnkay (1.9 km) Sar Aghzō Bānḏah (1.9 km) Shigal (2 km) Lōyah Bēlah (2.3 km) Tangay Bānḏah (2.5 km) Mīr Khānō Bānḏah (2.8 km) Shurtan (3.1 km) Kōrō Nāw (3.1 km) Waṟah Bēlah (3.5 km) Owshay (3.8 km) Bar Konār (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wardag (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Gora Kotdara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kotdara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kotdara, Afghanistan