-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gora Kotgar

Map of Gora Kotgar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotgar,Kot Ghar,Kot Ghundey,Kut Ghar,Kōt Ghaṟ,Kōṯ Ghunḏêy,Kūt Ghar,كوه كوت,كوهٔ كوت, Gora Kotgar

Gora Kotgar

Welcome to the Gora Kotgar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kotgar. See Gora Kotgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kotgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kotgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98917/71.25583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gora Kotgar
  •  
Places near Gora Kotgar

Online Dating

Gora Kotgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kotgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kotgar, Afghanistan