-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gawejah

Map of Gawejah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavedzha,Gaweja,Gawejah,Gawêjah,gwjy,گوجی, Gawejah

Gawejah

Welcome to the Gawejah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gawejah. See Gawejah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gawejah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gawejah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93778/71.33611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gawejah
  •  
Places near Gawejah

Online Dating

Gawejah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawejah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawejah, Afghanistan