Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bande Khwar

Map of Bande Khwar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bande Khwar,Bandekhvar,Bānde Khwaṟ,Bāndē Khwaṟ,شيلۀ باندی, Bāndē Khwaṟ

Bande Khwar

Welcome to the Bande Khwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāndē Khwaṟ. See Bande Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāndē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bande Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Bande Khwar
Places near Bande Khwar

Online Dating

Bande Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bande Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bande Khwar, Afghanistan