-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Khara

Map of Khara Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara,Kharah,Khārah,Khāṟa,kharh,خاره, Khara

Khara

Welcome to the Khara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khara. See Khara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97917/71.47361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Khara
  •  
Places near Khara

Online Dating

Khara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khara, Afghanistan