Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Jewar

Map of Jewar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhevar,Jewar,Jêwaṟ,jwr,جور, Jewar


Welcome to the Jewar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jewar. See Jewar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jewar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jewar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Jewar
Places near Jewar

Online Dating

Jewar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jewar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jewar, Afghanistan