-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Dera

Map of Dera Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dera,Dere,Dērē,dyry,ديری, Dera

Dera

Welcome to the Dera google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dera. See Dera photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dera area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dera
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9725/71.43722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Dera
  •  
Places near Dera

Online Dating

Dera Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dera, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dera, Afghanistan