Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Vara-Gorigakh

Map of Vara-Gorigakh Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vara-Gorigakh,Wara Gorigah,Wara Gōṟigāh,Warah Gorigah,Warah Gurigah,Warah Gūrīgāh,Waṟah Gōrīgāh,gwrgah kwchk,گورگاهٔ كوچك, Vara-Gorigakh


Welcome to the Vara-Gorigakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vara-Gorigakh. See Vara-Gorigakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vara-Gorigakh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Vara-Gorigakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Vara-Gorigakh
Places near Vara-Gorigakh

Online Dating

Vara-Gorigakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Vara-Gorigakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vara-Gorigakh, Afghanistan