-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sono Darreh

Map of Sono Darreh Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sono Darah,Sono Darrah,Sono Darreh,Sono Ḏaṟṟah,Sonodara,Sonō Darah,درۀ سونو, Sono Darreh

Sono Darreh

Welcome to the Sono Darreh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sono Darreh. See Sono Darreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sono Darreh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sono Darreh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93833/71.32417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Sono Darreh
  •  
Places near Sono Darreh
Sunō (0.5 km) Bar Ghunḏêy (0.8 km) Gowijah (1.1 km) Pumbazār (2 km) Chowgām (2.1 km) Chingī (2.4 km) Srah Shā (2.5 km) Gowijē Nāw (2.5 km) Sangar Nāw (2.6 km) Zēṟ Mandī (2.8 km) Laram Kach Bānda (3.2 km) Ghūnḏ (3.2 km) Lêmgaī (3.6 km) Gargah (3.6 km) Shurtan (4 km) Waṟah Bēlah (4 km) Lōyah Bēlah (4.2 km) Bar Shurtan (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Sono Darreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sono Darreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sono Darreh, Afghanistan