Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sono

Map of Sono Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sono,Sonō,swnw,سونو, Sono


Welcome to the Sono google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sono. See Sono photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sono area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sono
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Sono
Places near Sono

Online Dating

Sono Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sono, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sono, Afghanistan