Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bar Ghunday

Map of Bar Ghunday Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Ghunday,Bar Ghundey,Bar Ghunḏêy,Bargunday,تپۀ بر, Bar Ghunday

Bar Ghunday

Welcome to the Bar Ghunday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Ghunday. See Bar Ghunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Ghunday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bar Ghunday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Bar Ghunday
Places near Bar Ghunday

Online Dating

Bar Ghunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Ghunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Ghunday, Afghanistan