Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gora Doshakh

Map of Gora Doshakh Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosakh,Doshakh,Doshākh,Došākh,Dōshākh,Gora Doshakh,dw shakh,دو شاخ, Gora Doshakh

Gora Doshakh

Welcome to the Gora Doshakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Doshakh. See Gora Doshakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Doshakh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Doshakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gora Doshakh
Places near Gora Doshakh

Online Dating

Gora Doshakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Doshakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Doshakh, Afghanistan