Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Lambe Ghar

Map of Lambe Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lambegar,Lambe Ghar,Lambē Ghar,kwh lmby,كوهٔ لمبی, Lambē Ghar

Lambe Ghar

Welcome to the Lambe Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lambē Ghar. See Lambe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lambē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lambe Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Lambe Ghar
Places near Lambe Ghar

Online Dating

Lambe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lambe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lambe Ghar, Afghanistan