Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tarkanri

Map of Tarkanri Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarkanri,trknry,تركنری, Tarkanri


Welcome to the Tarkanri google satellite map! This tribal area is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarkanri. See Tarkanri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarkanri area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarkanri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: tribal area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:06
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Tarkanri
Places near Tarkanri

Online Dating

Tarkanri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarkanri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarkanri, Afghanistan