-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shurtan

Map of Shurtan Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shurtan,shrtn,شرتن, Shurtan

Shurtan

Welcome to the Shurtan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shurtan. See Shurtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shurtan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shurtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97194/71.34
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Shurtan
  •  
Places near Shurtan

Online Dating

Shurtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shurtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shurtan, Afghanistan