Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Khushab Oba

Map of Khushab Oba Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khushab Oba,Khushāb Oba,ab khwshab,آبٔ خوشاب, Khushāb Oba

Khushab Oba

Welcome to the Khushab Oba google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushāb Oba. See Khushab Oba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushāb Oba area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khushab Oba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Khushab Oba
Places near Khushab Oba

Online Dating

Khushab Oba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushab Oba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushab Oba, Afghanistan