-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shigal

Map of Shigal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shigal,shgl,شگل, Shigal

Shigal

Welcome to the Shigal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shigal. See Shigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shigal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shigal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97861/71.32139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Shigal
  •  
Places near Shigal

Online Dating

Shigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shigal, Afghanistan