Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Karvare

Map of Karvare Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karvare,Karware,Karwarē,krwry,كروری, Karvare


Welcome to the Karvare google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karvare. See Karvare photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karvare area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karvare
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Karvare
Places near Karvare

Online Dating

Karvare Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karvare, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karvare, Afghanistan