Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tambako Naw

Map of Tambako Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tambako Naw,Tambako Nāw,Tambakoh Naw,Tambakoh Nāw,Tambakonav,Tāmbakō Nāw,شيلۀ تمبكوه, Tāmbakō Nāw

Tambako Naw

Welcome to the Tambako Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāmbakō Nāw. See Tambako Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāmbakō Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tambako Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Tambako Naw
Places near Tambako Naw

Online Dating

Tambako Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tambako Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tambako Naw, Afghanistan