Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Barawolo Sar

Map of Barawolo Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barawolo Sar,Barawulo Sar,Barawulō Sar,Gora Baravolosar,سر بروولو,سرٔ بروولو, Barawolo Sar

Barawolo Sar

Welcome to the Barawolo Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barawolo Sar. See Barawolo Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barawolo Sar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Barawolo Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Barawolo Sar
Places near Barawolo Sar

Online Dating

Barawolo Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barawolo Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barawolo Sar, Afghanistan