Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Barah Ghar

Map of Barah Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Ghar,Bara-Gar,Barah Ghar,Barah Ghundey,Barah Ghunḏêy,Baṟa Ghaṟ,kwh brh,بره غر,کوهٔ بره, Barah Ghar

Barah Ghar

Welcome to the Barah Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Ghar. See Barah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Barah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Barah Ghar
Places near Barah Ghar

Online Dating

Barah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Ghar, Afghanistan