Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chingay

Map of Chingay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chingai,Chingay,Chīngay,Chīngaī,Cingay,chyngy,Čīngay,چینگی, Chingay


Welcome to the Chingay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chingay. See Chingay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chingay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chingay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chingay
Places near Chingay

Online Dating

Chingay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chingay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chingay, Afghanistan