-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Mamunda

Map of Mamunda Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamunda,Māmundā,Māmunḏā,mamnda,مامندا, Mamunda

Mamunda

Welcome to the Mamunda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamunda. See Mamunda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamunda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mamunda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70056/71.09833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Mamunda
  •  
Places near Mamunda

Online Dating

Mamunda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mamunda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamunda, Afghanistan