Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Gargo Sar

Map of Gargo Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargo Sar,Gaṟgō Sar,Gora Gargosar,Gora Mayasar,Maya Sar,Mayā Saṟ,grgw sr,گرگو سر, Gargo Sar

Gargo Sar

Welcome to the Gargo Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargo Sar. See Gargo Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargo Sar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gargo Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:07
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gargo Sar
Places near Gargo Sar

Online Dating

Gargo Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gargo Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargo Sar, Afghanistan