-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chakh-Kala

Map of Chakh-Kala Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Qala,Chakh-Kala,Chāh Qala,قلعهٔ چاه, Chakh-Kala

Chakh-Kala

Welcome to the Chakh-Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakh-Kala. See Chakh-Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakh-Kala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chakh-Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74639/71.00667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Chakh-Kala
  •  
Places near Chakh-Kala
Chakh-Kala (0 km) Barah Ghunḏêy (0.3 km) Kōṯgay (0.8 km) Kūz Narang (1.6 km) Kaṟamār (1.9 km) Şōbah Ghunḏêy (1.9 km) Qalā Wunah (2 km) Pashad (2.2 km) Kūzah Ghunḏêy (2.4 km) Bāy Ghunḏêy (2.6 km) Kudu (3.1 km) Wêch Nāw (3.1 km) Lemat (3.7 km) Bāḏēl (3.9 km) Narang (4 km) Lu‘mān Katsah (4.1 km) Sar Bānḏah (4.1 km) Chīngay (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Chakh-Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakh-Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakh-Kala, Afghanistan