Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Koti Gal

Map of Koti Gal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koti Gal,Kotigal,Kotya Khwar,Kutya Khwar,Kōtyā Khwar,Kōtyā Khwaṟ,Kūtyā Khwaṟ,شيلۀ كوتيا, Koti Gal

Koti Gal

Welcome to the Koti Gal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koti Gal. See Koti Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koti Gal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koti Gal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Koti Gal
Places near Koti Gal

Online Dating

Koti Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koti Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koti Gal, Afghanistan