-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shingar

Map of Shingar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shingar,Singar,Šingar,شينگر, Shingar

Shingar

Welcome to the Shingar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shingar. See Shingar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shingar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shingar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23564/71.5743
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Shingar
  •  
Places near Shingar

Online Dating

Shingar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shingar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingar, Afghanistan