-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Nankos

Map of Nankos Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nankos,Nankus,Nānkōs,Nānkūs,nankws,نانكوس, Nankos

Nankos

Welcome to the Nankos google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nankos. See Nankos photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nankos area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Nankos
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22694/71.56917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Nankos
  •  
Places near Nankos
Nānkōs (0.2 km) Shingar (1.1 km) Māchpanah (1.6 km) Kirchīgal Khūnē (1.9 km) Shidalī Khūnē (2.4 km) Badāṉay Khūnē (2.9 km) Ratagal Khūnē (3.6 km) Nāṟay (3.7 km) Shāh Mīrak (3.7 km) Shāh Masir Kêlay (3.9 km) Lowātī Khūnē (4 km) Nāṟay (4.3 km) Bātāsh (4.5 km) Anchagal Khūnē (4.6 km) Bozahgal (5 km) Tsamtsagal Khūnē (5.1 km) Cherahgal (5.3 km) Bēshēlē Khūnē (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Nankos Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nankos, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nankos, Afghanistan