Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Tongikhvar

Map of Tongikhvar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tongah Khwar,Tongikhvar,Tungah Khwar,Tōngāh Khwar,Tōngāh Khwaṟ,Tūngāh Khwaṟ,شيلۀ تونگاه, Tongikhvar


Welcome to the Tongikhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tongikhvar. See Tongikhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tongikhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tongikhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Tongikhvar
Places near Tongikhvar

Online Dating

Tongikhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tongikhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tongikhvar, Afghanistan