Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kerchigal Ghar

Map of Kerchigal Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kerchigal'gar,Gora Kerchigal’gar,Kerchigal Ghar,Kerchīgal Ghar,Kercigal Ghar,Kerčigal Ghar,kwh krchgl,كوهٔ كرچگل, Kerchigal Ghar

Kerchigal Ghar

Welcome to the Kerchigal Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kerchigal Ghar. See Kerchigal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kerchigal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kerchigal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kerchigal Ghar
Places near Kerchigal Ghar

Online Dating

Kerchigal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kerchigal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kerchigal Ghar, Afghanistan