Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shakaredkhune

Map of Shakaredkhune Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakared Khune,Shakared Khune,Shakared Khūnē,Shakaredkhune,shkrd khwny,Šakared Khūnē,شكرد خونی, Shakaredkhune


Welcome to the Shakaredkhune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakaredkhune. See Shakaredkhune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakaredkhune area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shakaredkhune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shakaredkhune
Places near Shakaredkhune
Shakarid Khūnē (0.1 km) Jabêh Kêlay (0.9 km) Nāngal (1.1 km) Tarashpin Khūnē (1.6 km) Bēshēlē Khūnē (1.9 km) Bilachan Khūnē (2.2 km) Nāṟay (2.5 km) Shāh Masir Kêlay (2.6 km) Kāmtalī Khūnē (2.9 km) Arzigal (3 km) Nāṟay (3.3 km) Shērgal (4.4 km) Ratagal Khūnē (4.7 km) Gêmbirī Khūnē (4.9 km) Shāngah (4.9 km) Māchpanah (4.9 km) Anchagal Khūnē (5 km) Shidalī Khūnē (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Shakaredkhune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakaredkhune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakaredkhune, Afghanistan