Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Belakankhune

Map of Belakankhune Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Belacan Khune,Belachan Khune,Belachan Khūnē,Belakankhune,Belačan Khūnē,blchn khwny,بلچن خونی, Belakankhune


Welcome to the Belakankhune google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Belakankhune. See Belakankhune photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Belakankhune area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Belakankhune
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Belakankhune
Places near Belakankhune
Bilachan Khūnē (0 km) Tarashpin Khūnē (0.8 km) Arzigal (1 km) Nāngal (1.5 km) Jabêh Kêlay (1.6 km) Kāmtalī Khūnē (2 km) Shakarid Khūnē (2.3 km) Bēshēlē Khūnē (2.3 km) Shērgal (2.8 km) Shāngah (2.8 km) Būnjalālah (3.2 km) Mīr Amān Khēl (3.2 km) Kārīn (3.6 km) Shāh Masir Kêlay (4 km) Zangbōshah Khūnē (4.2 km) Sāw (4.2 km) Bāghchah (4.3 km) Bādir Mashāl (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Belakankhune Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Belakankhune, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Belakankhune, Afghanistan