Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Karin

Map of Karin Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karin,Kārīn,Kāṟīn,karyn,كارين, Karin


Welcome to the Karin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karin. See Karin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Karin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Karin
Places near Karin

Online Dating

Karin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karin, Afghanistan