Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Punbar

Map of Punbar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Punbar,Pūnbār,pwnbar,پونبار, Punbar


Welcome to the Punbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Punbar. See Punbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Punbar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Punbar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Punbar
Places near Punbar

Online Dating

Punbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Punbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Punbar, Afghanistan