Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sherbana

Map of Sherbana Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Bana,Shayr Bana,Shayr Baṉā,Sherbana,Shir Bana,Shīr Banā,Šēr Banā,شير بنا, Sherbana


Welcome to the Sherbana google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sherbana. See Sherbana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sherbana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sherbana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Sherbana
Places near Sherbana

Online Dating

Sherbana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sherbana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sherbana, Afghanistan