Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shenges Ghar

Map of Shenges Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shengesgar,Senges Ghar,Shenges Ghar,kwh shngs,Šenges Ghar,كوهٔ شنگس, Shenges Ghar

Shenges Ghar

Welcome to the Shenges Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shenges Ghar. See Shenges Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shenges Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shenges Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shenges Ghar
Places near Shenges Ghar
Dērah (1.8 km) Ka’ī Dērah (2.5 km) Biskūl (2.6 km) Shūnṯigal (3.3 km) Nandzirah Dērah (3.3 km) Pūnbār (4.8 km) Ṟiṉay (5.6 km) Kārīn (5.8 km) Bādir Mashāl (6.2 km) Bar-Kachal (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Shenges Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shenges Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shenges Ghar, Afghanistan