-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kasim

Map of Kasim Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasim,Qasem,Qāsem,قاسم, Kasim

Kasim

Welcome to the Kasim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kasim. See Kasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kasim area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kasim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0479/71.54239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kasim
  •  
Places near Kasim
Kasim (0 km) Bar-Kachal (0.5 km) Kachali (0.8 km) Bar Sūr Kamar (1.7 km) Qāsim Dūb (1.7 km) Tōrtam Kêlay (3.4 km) Zōṟ Barawul (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Kasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasim, Afghanistan