Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Ush Sha

Map of Ush Sha Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Us Sa,Ush Sha,Us̲h̲ Shā,Uš Šā,ash sha,Ūs̲h̲ Shā,اش شا,اوښ شا, Ūs̲h̲ Shā

Ush Sha

Welcome to the Ush Sha google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūs̲h̲ Shā. See Ush Sha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūs̲h̲ Shā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ush Sha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Ush Sha
Places near Ush Sha

Online Dating

Ush Sha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ush Sha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ush Sha, Afghanistan