Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Bele Ghar

Map of Bele Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bele Ghar,Bēlē Ghar,Gora Belegar,byly ghr,بیلی غر,بېلې غر, Bēlē Ghar

Bele Ghar

Welcome to the Bele Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bēlē Ghar. See Bele Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bēlē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bele Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1217 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:43
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Bele Ghar
Places near Bele Ghar

Online Dating

Bele Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bele Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bele Ghar, Afghanistan