-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sarkand Dag

Map of Sarkand Dag Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkand Dag,Sarkanddag,Sarkanḏ Ḏāg,Saṟkand Dag,سرکند داگ,سرکنډ ډاگ, Sarkanḏ Ḏāg

Sarkand Dag

Welcome to the Sarkand Dag google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkanḏ Ḏāg. See Sarkand Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkanḏ Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sarkand Dag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59616/70.81183
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Sarkand Dag
  •  
Places near Sarkand Dag
Mangwāl (1.6 km) Chamiyāray (2 km) Chaṉchaṉ (2.2 km) Spī Tangay (2.3 km) Shāwṟah (2.9 km) Kūzah Bēlah (3.1 km) Lwaṟah Bēlah (3.2 km) Pataṉ (3.5 km) Bar Nūrgal (3.8 km) Drē Kalā (4.6 km) Kūz Nūrgal (4.6 km) Gar Mēlah (4.7 km) Nūrgal (4.7 km) Mōrkī (5.2 km) Kōlāwul (5.7 km) Mu‘az̧am (6.1 km) Tsapêrī (6.3 km) Kanḏêr (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Sarkand Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkand Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkand Dag, Afghanistan