Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chanchan Sar

Map of Chanchan Sar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cancan Sar,Chanchan Sar,Chaṉchaṉ Sar,Gora Chanchansar,Čančan Sar,چنچن سر,چڼچڼ سر, Chaṉchaṉ Sar

Chanchan Sar

Welcome to the Chanchan Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaṉchaṉ Sar. See Chanchan Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaṉchaṉ Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chanchan Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1670 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chanchan Sar
Places near Chanchan Sar

Online Dating

Chanchan Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chanchan Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanchan Sar, Afghanistan