Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kolawul

Map of Kolawul Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolawul,Kowlawul,Kowlāwul,Kulavul',Kulavul’,Kōlāwul,کولاول, Kōlāwul


Welcome to the Kolawul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōlāwul. See Kolawul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōlāwul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kolawul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kolawul
Places near Kolawul
Kōlāwul (0 km) Tūtgay (2 km) Spīnkay (2.5 km) Abō Tangah (3.1 km) Kanḏêr (3.9 km) Chaṉchaṉ (4 km) Yakhah Chīnah (4.3 km) Mangwāl (4.4 km) Zōṟ Kunaṟ (5 km) Dagmene (5.3 km) Chamiyāray (5.8 km) Mu‘az̧am (6.5 km) Khāş Kunaṟ (6.6 km) Kuz-Arazi (6.8 km) Tangay (6.9 km) Spī Tangay (7 km)

Online Dating

Kolawul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kolawul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kolawul, Afghanistan