Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Zwarande Ghar

Map of Zwarande Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zwarande Ghar,Zwarandē Ghar,Zwaṟandē Ghar,زورندی غر,زوړندې غر, Zwaṟandē Ghar

Zwarande Ghar

Welcome to the Zwarande Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zwaṟandē Ghar. See Zwarande Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zwaṟandē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zwarande Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1476 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Zwarande Ghar
Places near Zwarande Ghar

Online Dating

Zwarande Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zwarande Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zwarande Ghar, Afghanistan