Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sholit Naw

Map of Sholit Naw Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sholit Naw,Showlet Naw,Showlet Nāw,Shōlit Nāw,Solet Naw,Sowlet Naw,Sowlet Nāw,Šolet Nāw,شولت ناو, Shōlit Nāw

Sholit Naw

Welcome to the Sholit Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōlit Nāw. See Sholit Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōlit Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sholit Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sholit Naw
Places near Sholit Naw
Shōlit Nāw (0 km) Māmā Khēl (3.6 km) Shalt (5.2 km) Pāṉ Ghāṟah (6.4 km) Wurīnah (6.5 km) Murah Warah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Sholit Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sholit Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sholit Naw, Afghanistan