-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → San Kandow

Map of San Kandow Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: San Kandaw,San Kandow,Sān Kanḏaw,Sān Kanḏow,san kndw,سان کندو,سان کنډو, Sān Kanḏow

San Kandow

Welcome to the San Kandow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sān Kanḏow. See San Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sān Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of San Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65181/70.68657
  • Altitude: 1514 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near San Kandow
  •  
Places near San Kandow

Online Dating

San Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

San Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in San Kandow, Afghanistan