Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Chingay Ghar

Map of Chingay Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cengay Ghar,Chengay Ghar,Chingay Ghar,Tsengay Ghar,Tsingay Ghar,Čengay Ghar,څنگی غر,چنگی غر, Chingay Ghar

Chingay Ghar

Welcome to the Chingay Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chingay Ghar. See Chingay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chingay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chingay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1114 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Chingay Ghar
Places near Chingay Ghar

Online Dating

Chingay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chingay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chingay Ghar, Afghanistan