Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Hindu Ghar

Map of Hindu Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khindugar,Hendu Ghar,Hendū Ghar,Hindu Ghar,Hindū Ghar,هندو غر, Hindū Ghar

Hindu Ghar

Welcome to the Hindu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hindū Ghar. See Hindu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hindū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Hindu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Hindu Ghar
Places near Hindu Ghar

Online Dating

Hindu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hindu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hindu Ghar, Afghanistan